~~~~~~~
all squares are size 4x4 inches (10x10 cm)

this blog might be a bit neglected at the moment, as i´m working on an altered book quite the same style as these squares... so you better visit my main blog mixedmediafun for more posts... thank you!

Mittwoch, 22. Juni 2011

whimsical, quirky, humorous

the three muses ask for whimsical, quirky and humorous. not sure if this whimsical piggy likes my humor - it landed on a background of a ledger from the veterinarian, who has to control the meat after slaughtering. sorry, i couldn´t resist...
and the colorful circles also qualify it for the wednesdaystampers...

ich bin mir nicht sicher, ob das schweinchen das so lustig findet... es landete auf einer kontenbuchseite für fleischbeschau. konnte nicht widerstehen... und habs auch extra nicht eingefärbt, damit man es noch lesen kann;)

Kommentare:

Kaylene hat gesagt…

Very quirky, great image

Rosie hat gesagt…

Love your humour Johanna - piggy on the vet's slaughter-notes indeed!! Very good!

Rosie hat gesagt…

Mir gefällt Dein Schweinderl und Dein Square sehr gut, Johanna. Es zaubert ein lächeln auf's Gesicht.

Hermine hat gesagt…

Love it! great piggy.

Junibears hat gesagt…

I love that piggy! gave me a big smile. Love your square! xx

overo hat gesagt…

Total süßes Square mit dem Schweinchen , deine Karten sind immer etwas ganz besonderes !
Liebe Grüße Heike

Taluula hat gesagt…

Great fun, Johanna. I bet piggy isn't laughing though.

Grannie Annie hat gesagt…

Cute humorous and fun...in a twisted kind of way...great job Johanna!!!

Rein hat gesagt…

Farbenfroh und drollig,
tolles Kärtchen!

~*~Patty S hat gesagt…

So colorful and wonderful dear Johanna! Super creation!
oxo

indybev hat gesagt…

Oh dear, let's hope this is an escaped piggy! Very clever square, Johanna .... but then ALL your squares are very clever.

Jeannette hat gesagt…

Ich finde dein schweinerl auch voll coll,die krise sind total klasse gemacht,ach was sag ich,dein suqare ist wieder etwas ganz besondres,ich liebe deinen Humor.

bockel24 hat gesagt…

Fantastisch, ich bin begeistert - hier stimmt alles!

Marilyn Rock hat gesagt…

Oh; I can see I've missed some of your recent art here! Awesome - I love how you incorporate whimsy in your pieces! xxoo

manus hat gesagt…

Ach Johanna, Du hast schon einen schwarzen Humor;)) Finde ich richtig gut - den Humor und Deine Karte! Alles Liebe, Manuela

Dani Rogall hat gesagt…

sieht toll!

Martina2801 hat gesagt…

Melde mich ordnungsgemäß von London zurück....:-)
Deine neuen Werke sind mal wieder echt spitze, liebe Johanna!
Besonders originell finde ich diese hier mit dem Schweinchen....
Hab ein schönes WE.
LG
MARTINA xxx

Plush Possum Studio hat gesagt…

I like your wee piggy! He's a charmer! Like the stamps as well! Very detail oriented.
I like the overall look of your blog as well--you keep a person's interest!
Rose

Silvia(Barnie) hat gesagt…

:D Herrlich, ich lieben deinen Humor.

Anjas-Artefaktotum hat gesagt…

*gröhl* ich schmeiss mich weg, die Kombi mit Schweinchen auf der Seite ist ja der Kracher. Auch die Kreise machen sich gut und das Buntige gefällt mir.
Schönes WE, lG Anja

Effie hat gesagt…

Fabulous... I love your idea of squares, you should publish them!

Conny hat gesagt…

Das dürfte Ärger mit dem "Schwein" geben und DAS ist genau, der Humor von Dir, den ich sooo liebe.